About F&H

F&H Privacy Policy (GDPR)

The F&H Group is the data controller for the processing of personal data.

F&H of Scandinavia A/S
Gl. Skivevej 70, DK-8800 Viborg
E-mail: persondata@fh-as.dk

Telephone: +45 8928 1300
CVR No. 1032 5838

When you purchase from us, the following personal data are processed:

  • When you purchase an item with us, we need customer master data about you in order to handle the order and deliver the item.
  • This information includes the company name, address, telephone number, mail, contact person, delivery address, CVR No. and bank details.
  • The information is typically given by you as a customer in connection with our commercial exchange.
  • We retain your personal data for as long as we have a commercial exchange. And in accordance with the Bookkeeping Act, the information must be retained for at least 5 years after invoicing.


When you sell to us, the following personal data are processed:

  • In order to register a purchase with you, we need vendor master data about you.
  • This information includes the company name, address, telephone number, mail, contact person, delivery address, CVR No. and bank details.
  • The information is typically given by you as a vendor in connection with our commercial exchange.
  • We retain your personal data for as long as we have a commercial exchange. And in accordance with the Bookkeeping Act, the information must be retained for at least 5 years after the purchase.


When you apply for a job with us, the following personal data are processed:

  • In order to be able to hire you, we need information during the recruitment.
  • This information includes your name, address, telephone number, mail, latest job title, training, diplomas, recommendations, photo and work experience.
  • The information is provided by you as a job applicant in connection with an invited or unsolicited recruitment.
  • We retain your personal data for up to 6 months after we have received your application.


Changes to information

In accordance with the data protection regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you. If you wish us to update, amend or delete your personal information that we have registered about you, if you wish to access the personal data processed, or if you have any questions, please contact us at  persondata@fh-as.dk

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guide on the rights of data subjects found at www.datatilsynet.dk

The F&H Privacy policy was drawn up on 25 May 2018.